Packages Brussels Art Nouveau & Art Deco Festival

Discover masterpieces of Art Nouveau & Art Deco while taking a guided tour during the Brussels Art Nouveau and Art Deco Festival.
Choose from these exclusive packages! 
Organizer : Explore.Brussels

  • Horta & Classics package - SOLD OUT - €55 - 11th & 12th MARCH

    The Horta & Classics package includes guided tours of two masterpieces by Victor Horta: the Solvay and Max Hallet houses and the Otlet house by Octave van Rysselberghe. You are invited to visit the INR (now Flagey Arts Centre), renowned for its acoustics, the Villa Empain, now saved after years of dereliction and the Palais de la Folle Chanson with its superb views of the capital. 

    All the visits are included in the price of the package.

  • Pack 1

    • Saturday: 10:40 Otlet House, rue de Florence 13, 1000 Brussels – 13:30 Solvay House, avenue Louise 224, 1050 Brussels – 16:00 Max Hallet House, avenue Louise 346, 1050 Brussels             
    • Sunday : 10:40 INR, place Sainte-Croix, 1050 Brussels – 14:30 Villa Empain, avenue Franklin Roosevelt 67, 1050 Brussels – 16:00 Palais de la Folle chanson, boulevard Général Jacques 2, 1050 Brussels
  • Pack 2 

    • Saturday: 10:40 Otlet House, rue de Florence 13, 1000 Brussels – 13:30 Solvay House, avenue Louise 224, 1050 Brussels – 16:00 Max Hallet House, avenue Louise 346, 1050 Brussels
    • Sunday : 12:00 Palais de la Folle chanson, boulevard Général Jacques 2, 1050 Brussels  – 14:40 INR, place Sainte-Croix, 1050 Brussels – 16:30 Villa Empain, avenue Franklin Roosevelt 67, 1050 Brussels
  • Horta & Spirits package - SOLD OUT - €55 - 18th & 19th MARCH

    The Horta & Spirits package includes guided tours of three masterpieces by Victor Horta: the Solvay and Max Hallet houses and the Catteau-Horta school. You are invited to visit the Haerens house, the Van Buuren house, with its original furniture and splendid garden, and St Augustine’s church with its unusual interior spaces. 

    All the visits are included in the price of the package.

  • Pack 1 

    • Saturday : 10:30 Solvay House, avenue Louise 224, 1000 Brussels - 14:00 Max Hallet House, avenue Louise 346, 1000 Brussels - 16:40 Catteau-Horta school, rue Saint Ghislain 40, 1000 Brussels
    • Sunday : 11:00 Van Buuren Museum, avenue Léo Errera 41, 1180 Brussels - 15:00 Saint Augustin Chruch, place de l'Altitude 100, 1190 Brussels - 16:40 Haerens House, avenue Brugmann 384 et avenue de la Ramée 2, 1180 Brussels
  • Pack 2

    • Satuday : 10:30 Solvay House, avenue Louise, 224, 1000, Brussels - 14:00 Max Hallet House, avenue Louise 346, 1000 Brussels - 16:40 Catteau-Horta school, rue Saint Ghislain 40, 1000 Brussels
    • Sunday : 11:00 Van Buuren Museum, avenue Léo Errera 41, 1180 Brussels - 14:40 Haerens House, avenue Brugmann 384 et avenue de la Ramée 2, 1180, Brussels – 17:00 Saint Augustin Church, place de l'Altitude 100, 1190, Brussels
  • Palace package - SOLD OUT- €55 - 25th & 26th MARCH

    The Palace package includes guided tours of the Autrique and Van Eetvelde houses by Victor Horta, followed by the La Ruche/Josaphat school complex. You are invited to visit the Spanish-inspired Herrero house, Résidence Insula, built in the ocean liner style and the Résidence Palace, with its luxurious interior decoration. Finally, you will close the Festival in the festive atmosphere of the Roaring Twenties evening at the L’Archiduc bar.

    All the visits are included in the price of the package.

  • Pack 1

    Saturday : 11:00 Autrique House, chaussée de Haecht 266, 1030 Brussels - 14:40 van Eetvelde House, avenue Palmerston 4, 1000 Brussels - 16:30 La Ruche/Josaphat school complex, Rue Josaphat 229, 1030 Brussels

    Sunday : 10:00 Résidence Insula, square Vergote 1, 1200 Brussels - 11:30 Herrero House, avenue de l'Opale 11, 1030 Brussels - 16:00 Résidence Palace, rue de la loi 55, 1000 Brussels - 20:00 Roaring Twenties evening at the Archiduc, rue Antoine Dansaert 6, 1000 Brussels

  • Pack 2 

    • Saturday : 11:00 Autrique House, chaussée de Haecht 266, 1030 Brussels - 14:30 La Ruche/Josaphat school complex, rue Josaphat 229, 1030 Brussels - 16:40 van Eetvelde House, avenue Palmerston 4, 1000 Brussels
    • Sunday : 10:40 Résidence Insula, square Vergote 1, 1200 Brussels - 14:30 Herrero House, avenue de l'Opale 11, 1030 Brussels - 16:00 Résidence Palace, rue de la loi 55, 1000 Brussels - 20:00 Roaring Twenties evening at the Archiduc, rue Antoine Dansaert 6, 1000 Brussels